au
Voipdiscount.com Go to website

Voipdiscount is ranked 71,614 in Australia. 'VoipDiscount | Free Calls and SMS.'

71,614Rank in Australia

54,460Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,786,050
Monthly visits 132,859
Value per visitor$2.19
Estimated worth$78,174.76 *
External links1,852
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
358Qatar
1,470Saudi Arabia
7,649Belgium
11,084Poland
11,960Greece

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 02/04/2015

Similar domains
  • voipengineering.com.au Voip, PBX, DID
    voipengineering.com.au
  •  Purchase PAYG Credits, Softphone (New), DID Rates, Purchase USB Handset
    voiper.net.au
  • voipex.com.au
    voipex.com.au
  • Hytech Systems
    voipexpert.com.au
  • Hytech Systems
    voipexperts.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries17.80%13.80%
Qatar 35818.80%29.20%
Saudi Arabia 1,47022.30%25.50%
Belgium 7,6497.90%1.80%
Poland 11,0848.80%6.20%
Greece 11,9602.30%3.50%
Thailand 15,3894.40%1.80%
Italy 39,5652.30%1.10%
France 49,9643.30%3.60%
Germany 72,6313.80%2.40%
United Kingdom 114,0511.60%0.80%
United States 136,1044.50%6.10%
India 147,2222.20%4.40%

Thailand, Greece, Poland, Belgium, Saudi Arabia & Qatar are where most visitors come from.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank45,765 -10,043
Daily Visitors6,891+21%
Daily Visitors Rank48,988 -12,134
Daily Pageviews19,805+10%
Daily Pageviews Rank52,872 -6,661
Pageviews Per User4.00 -9.50%
Content

www.Voipdiscount.com

Topics: Buycredit, Rates, Buy Credits, Ways To Call, & Tweet.

Age: It went live on January 29th 2003, making it over 12 years, 2 months old.

The site has about 7,535 users daily, viewing on average 4.00 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Comnet International
Vaud
Lausanne
Switzerland
46.516, 6.63282

ns3.finarea.ch, & ns1.finarea.ch are its DNS Nameservers. Comnet International (Vaud, Lausanne) is the location of the Apache server. Its IP Number is 77.72.169.21.

IP: 77.72.169.21

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (77.72.169.21) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 77.72.169.21: icmp_req=1 ttl=241 115 ms
64 bytes from 77.72.169.21: icmp_req=2 ttl=241 115 ms
64 bytes from 77.72.169.21: icmp_req=3 ttl=241 115 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 115.063/115.233/115.388/0.413 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 115.063/115.233/115.388/0.413 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 115 ms, and the average page load time is 1575 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma:no-cache
Description:Free phone calls with VoipDiscount. Call your online friends for free as well as a special selection of popular international destinations.
Keywords:free call, voip, download, cheap calls, free sms, discount voip
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8