au
Oasisactive.com

Oasisactive is ranked 354 in Australia. 'Oasis Active | Free Dating. It's Fun. And it Works.'

354Rank in Australia

28,443Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,698,920
Monthly visits 539,240
Value per visitor$0.12
Estimated worth$315,326.48 *
External links347
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/06/2016

Similar domains
  • oasisactive.com.au free, dating, personals

    oasisactive.com.au

  • Oasis Camping / Townsville / Brisbane / Darwin

    oasiscamping.com.au

  • oasischurch.com.au

    oasischurch.com.au

  • Oasis Dating | Free Dating. It's Fun. And it Works.

    oasisdating.com

  • Oasis.com | Free Dating. It's Fun. And it Works.

    oasisdating.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.80%3.90%
Australia 354 70.80%77.90%
New Zealand 7,551 0.80%0.50%
Argentina 8,272 2.50%2.10%
Brazil 8,652 9.90%8.30%
South Africa 9,988 2.10%1.80%
Colombia 14,232 0.80%0.70%
United Kingdom 20,703 4.50%3.80%
United States 223,278 1.90%0.80%

The majority of visitors come from Colombia, South Africa, Brazil, Argentina, New Zealand & Australia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Buderim210.90%0.40%1.60
Prahran242.10%2.50%4.10
Broadbeach331.40%2.00%5.00
Baulkham Hills364.70%3.20%2.40
South Yarra551.20%1.00%2.90
Mount Waverley951.90%1.60%3.00
Chatswood1174.10%4.20%3.70
Brisbane21216.20%17.70%3.80
Sydney53111.60%18.40%5.50
Melbourne6238.20%6.10%2.60
Perth6354.00%2.30%2.00
Adelaide7312.40%2.30%3.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank23,902 -3,714
Daily Visitors12,840+18%
Daily Visitors Rank25,203 -5,678
Daily Pageviews36,160 -6.21%
Daily Pageviews Rank28,029715
Pageviews Per User3.89 -20.61%
Content

www.Oasisactive.com

Topics: Success Stories, Instant Messenger, Automatic Matching, Safe & Secure, & Gallery Photos.

Age: The domain is 10 years and 10 months old.

14,040 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.89 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Managed Services Provider
New South Wales
Ultimo
Australia
-33.87861, 151.19694

It has 4 nameservers, including ns-1249.awsdns-28.org, ns-15.awsdns-01.com, & ns-901.awsdns-48.net. Its web server is located at Managed Services Provider (New South Wales, Ultimo.) Its IP Number is 118.127.87.28.

IP: 118.127.87.28

Encoding: utf-8

The server is slower than 76% of measured websites, at 2332 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
pragma:no-cache
cache-control:private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
expires:-1
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8
Content-Length:33188
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Connection:close
Set-Cookie:--