au
Gooya.com Go to website

Gooya is ranked 2,984 in Australia. 'Gooya :: The persian portal of Iran News and Directory of Iranian Sites.'

2,984Rank in Australia

9,231Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed6,849,171
Monthly visits 689,133
Value per visitor$0.16
Estimated worth$402,698.76 *
External links5,038
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
437Norway
439Denmark
969Netherlands
1,103Malaysia
1,151Azerbaijan

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/04/2015

Similar domains
  • gooya.me gooya, gooyanews, gooya news
    gooya.me
  •  Gallery, World TV, Music, GOOYA.CO.UK
    gooyauk.com
  • gooz.com.au
    gooz.com.au
  • goozdeal.com.au Daten
    goozdeal.com.au

  • goozdeals.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries5.90%2.90%
Norway 4377.50%5.30%
Denmark 4394.20%13.70%
Netherlands 9697.10%9.10%
Malaysia 1,1033.60%6.20%
Azerbaijan 1,1512.80%2.00%
Canada 1,7467.80%6.80%
United Arab Emirates 2,0191.40%0.60%
Sweden 3,0162.00%1.50%
Australia 2,9842.50%3.50%
Belgium 3,0932.50%0.90%
Switzerland 3,3531.50%0.80%
United Kingdom 4,5125.10%4.10%
Turkey 4,6492.20%1.90%
Germany 4,7887.20%5.80%
Iran 5,1921.90%1.10%
United States 5,43322.40%21.30%
France 5,8264.50%4.00%
South Africa 8,3060.50%1.20%
Austria 9,2850.80%0.20%
Pakistan 10,3391.00%1.90%
Italy 12,8360.70%1.80%
Thailand 13,5710.80%0.30%
Spain 17,8911.00%1.20%
Japan 18,2932.40%1.40%
China 100,5410.60%0.30%

Visitors come from the countries, Canada, Azerbaijan, Malaysia, Netherlands, Denmark & Norway.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Cremorne100.70%0.40%1.90
Canberra3040.40%0.80%7.00
Chatswood5600.30%0.30%4.00
Brisbane16830.70%1.70%8.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank7,757 -3,118
Daily Visitors41,088+24%
Daily Visitors Rank7,542 -2,294
Daily Pageviews89,724+47%
Daily Pageviews Rank11,060 -6,114
Pageviews Per User3.04+18%
Content

www.Gooya.com

Topics: Mohsen Sazegara, Eghtesade-iran, Zanrooz, & Khalije-fars.

Category: 'Iran/Guides and Directories'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 0 months old.

On average 3.04 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 44,928 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Quadranet Inc
California
Los Angeles
United States
34.043238, -118.250918

It is hosted by Quadranet Inc (California, Los Angeles,) using Apache/2 web server. ns1.quadranet.com, & ns2.quadranet.com are its DNS Nameservers. The programming language environment is PHP/5.1.6.

IP: 66.63.167.59

Powered by: PHP/5.1.6

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (66.63.167.60) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 60.167.63.66.quadranet.com (66.63.167.60): icmp_req=1 ttl=55 39.8 ms
64 bytes from 60.167.63.66.quadranet.com (66.63.167.60): icmp_req=2 ttl=55 38.7 ms
64 bytes from 60.167.63.66.quadranet.com (66.63.167.60): icmp_req=3 ttl=55 38.8 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.776/39.128/39.802/0.476 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.776/39.128/39.802/0.476 ms

A time of 39.8 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2574 milliseconds. This is faster than 80% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Server:Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.1.6
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Cache-Control:max-age=60
Expires:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Content-Length:74102
Date:--
X-Varnish:1857160722
Age:0
Via:1.1 varnish
Connection:keep-alive