au
Gooya.com Go to website

Gooya is ranked 2,984 in Australia. 'Gooya :: The persian portal of Iran News and Directory of Iranian Sites.'

2,984Rank in Australia

9,231Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed6,849,171
Monthly visits 689,133
Value per visitor$0.16
Estimated worth$402,732.03 *
External links5,038
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
437Norway
439Denmark
969Netherlands
1,103Malaysia
1,151Azerbaijan

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 25/02/2015

Similar domains
  • gooya.me gooya, gooyanews, gooya news
    gooya.me
  •  Gallery, World TV, Music, GOOYA.CO.UK
    gooyauk.com
  • gooz.com.au
    gooz.com.au
  • goozdeal.com.au Daten
    goozdeal.com.au

  • goozdeals.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries5.90%2.90%
Norway 4377.50%5.30%
Denmark 4394.20%13.70%
Netherlands 9697.10%9.10%
Malaysia 1,1033.60%6.20%
Azerbaijan 1,1512.80%2.00%
Canada 1,7467.80%6.80%
United Arab Emirates 2,0191.40%0.60%
Sweden 3,0162.00%1.50%
Australia 2,9842.50%3.50%
Belgium 3,0932.50%0.90%
Switzerland 3,3531.50%0.80%
United Kingdom 4,5125.10%4.10%
Turkey 4,6492.20%1.90%
Germany 4,7887.20%5.80%
Iran 5,1921.90%1.10%
United States 5,43322.40%21.30%
France 5,8264.50%4.00%
South Africa 8,3060.50%1.20%
Austria 9,2850.80%0.20%
Pakistan 10,3391.00%1.90%
Italy 12,8360.70%1.80%
Thailand 13,5710.80%0.30%
Spain 17,8911.00%1.20%
Japan 18,2932.40%1.40%
China 100,5410.60%0.30%

Visitors come from the countries, Canada, Azerbaijan, Malaysia, Netherlands, Denmark & Norway.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Cremorne100.70%0.40%1.90
Canberra3040.40%0.80%7.00
Chatswood5600.30%0.30%4.00
Brisbane16830.70%1.70%8.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank7,757 -3,118
Daily Visitors41,088+24%
Daily Visitors Rank7,542 -2,294
Daily Pageviews89,724+47%
Daily Pageviews Rank11,060 -6,114
Pageviews Per User3.04+18%
Content

www.Gooya.com

Topics: Mohsen Sazegara, Eghtesade-iran, Zanrooz, & Khalije-fars.

Category: 'Iran/Guides and Directories'

Age: The domain is 15 years and 11 months old.

On average 3.04 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 44,928 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Oc3 Networks Web Solutions Llc
California
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

It is hosted by Oc3 Networks Web Solutions Llc California, using Apache/2 web server. ns1.quadranet.com, & ns2.quadranet.com are its DNS Nameservers. The programming language environment is PHP/5.1.6.

IP: 66.63.167.59

Powered by: PHP/5.1.6

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (66.63.167.60) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 60.167.63.66.quadranet.com (66.63.167.60): icmp_req=1 ttl=55 39.8 ms
64 bytes from 60.167.63.66.quadranet.com (66.63.167.60): icmp_req=2 ttl=55 38.7 ms
64 bytes from 60.167.63.66.quadranet.com (66.63.167.60): icmp_req=3 ttl=55 38.8 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.776/39.128/39.802/0.476 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 38.776/39.128/39.802/0.476 ms

A time of 39.8 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2574 milliseconds. This is faster than 80% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Server:Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.1.6
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Cache-Control:max-age=60
Expires:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Content-Length:74102
Date:--
X-Varnish:1857160722
Age:0
Via:1.1 varnish
Connection:keep-alive