au
Abc.net.au

Abc is ranked 24 in Australia. 'ABC.net.au.'

24Rank in Australia

1,706Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed35,707,109
Monthly visits 10,481,247
Value per visitor$0.32
Estimated worth$6.11 Million
External links127,808
Number of pages--

Last Updated: 01/10/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.30%5.70%
Australia 24 57.30%72.00%
Philippines 691 1.10%1.70%
New Zealand 703 0.50%0.30%
Thailand 1,054 1.50%1.50%
United Kingdom 1,551 3.30%2.70%
Pakistan 2,015 1.00%0.80%
South Africa 2,052 0.70%0.40%
Canada 2,449 1.70%0.80%
United States 2,773 12.00%7.00%
Netherlands 4,370 0.70%0.30%
India 4,777 4.60%2.60%
Spain 5,343 0.80%0.60%
Japan 7,460 1.30%1.20%
France 11,399 0.70%0.30%
Germany 11,484 0.80%0.50%
China 13,432 1.10%1.40%
Russia 16,604 0.60%0.30%

It is most popular in the countries, Pakistan, United Kingdom, Thailand, New Zealand, Philippines & Australia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Mooroolbark10.10%0.80%18.00
Artarmon60.40%0.40%2.30
Como60.10%0.30%8.00
Mitcham70.20%0.50%7.00
Darwin90.20%0.40%4.40
Ringwood100.20%0.90%11.00
Hobart120.90%1.50%5.20
Kogarah120.10%0.70%19.00
Prahran130.30%0.60%5.00
Wahroonga140.10%0.60%14.00
Frankston140.30%0.60%7.00
Sans Souci150.20%0.40%5.00
Kellyville150.10%0.00%1.20
Hoppers Crossing150.20%0.40%5.10
Glen Waverley160.40%0.70%4.50
Perth194.30%7.40%5.00
George Town190.10%0.00%1.00
Brisbane2010.20%14.70%4.20
Doonside230.20%0.20%2.80
Nerang240.10%0.10%2.60
Adelaide262.90%2.90%2.90
Melbourne269.00%9.20%2.95
Chatswood270.90%1.00%3.50
Sydney2813.60%15.50%3.30
Canberra310.80%0.80%2.70
Launceston320.10%0.10%2.50
Cranbourne350.10%0.50%13.00
Laidley390.10%0.00%1.20
Lane Cove400.20%0.10%1.50
Burwood440.20%0.10%1.70
Box Hill490.10%0.10%2.40
Ballarat550.10%0.10%2.20
Gold Coast720.30%0.30%2.80
Eastwood770.10%0.10%3.20
Mount Waverley1070.10%0.10%1.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,434 -88
Daily Visitors197,094+4.4%
Daily Visitors Rank1,329 -92
Daily Pageviews416,061+2.8%
Daily Pageviews Rank2,275 -194
Pageviews Per User2.94 -1.34%
Content

www.Abc.net.au

Topics: Radio, Sport, Local, Children, Science, & Environment.

Category: 'Television/Networks' & 'Australia/News and Media'

The estimated 215,514 daily visitors, each view 2.94 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ntt America Inc.
New York
New York City
United States
40.71427, -74.00597

Its 2 nameservers are ns.abc.net.au, & ns1.telstra.net. Its IP Number is 165.254.27.104. It is hosted by Ntt America Inc (New York, New York City,) using Apache web server.

IP: 165.254.27.104

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING a1632.w7.akamai.net (207.109.221.153) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 207.109.221.153: icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 24.6 ms
64 bytes from 207.109.221.153: icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 24.7 ms
64 bytes from 207.109.221.153: icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 24.6 ms
--- a1632.w7.akamai.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.625/24.670/24.730/0.135 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.625/24.670/24.730/0.135 ms

Website load time is 1338 milliseconds, slower than 53% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 24.6 ms.

Server Setup
Server:Apache
Content-Type:text/html
Cache-Control:max-age=74
Expires:--
Date:--
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Connection:Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie:--
Similar domains
  • abc13.com houston news, live streaming video, houston traffic

    abc13.com

  •  Victoria,  Australia, Business Stationery, Rubber Stamps & Embossing Seals

    abc2000.com.au

  • abc2014.com.au

    abc2014.com.au

  • news.net

    abc24.com.au

  • Austbrokers Coast to Coast Insurance Brokers - YOUR Broker working for YOU

    abc2c.com.au