au
Abc.net.au

Abc is ranked 24 in Australia. 'ABC.net.au.'

24Rank in Australia

1,706Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed35,707,109
Monthly visits 10,481,247
Value per visitor$0.32
Estimated worth$6.11 Million *
External links127,808
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/06/2016

Similar domains
  • abc2000.com.au Manufacture of Commemorative Lapel Pin, Melbourne printing promotional products wine label printed stickers cheering sticks aluminium drink coasters playing cards banners fridge car vehicle magnets form cut embossed foil printed business cards keyrings glassware plastic glasses pens lapel pins balloons rubber stamps cloth embroidered badges knitted scarf foo

    abc2000.com.au

  • abc2014.com.au - abc2014

    abc2014.com.au

  • abc24.com.au

    abc24.com.au

  • Austbrokers Coast to Coast Insurance Brokers - YOUR Broker working for YOU

    abc2c.com.au

  • abc2success Online

    abc2success.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.30%5.70%
Australia 24 57.30%72.00%
Philippines 691 1.10%1.70%
New Zealand 703 0.50%0.30%
Thailand 1,054 1.50%1.50%
United Kingdom 1,551 3.30%2.70%
Pakistan 2,015 1.00%0.80%
South Africa 2,052 0.70%0.40%
Canada 2,449 1.70%0.80%
United States 2,773 12.00%7.00%
Netherlands 4,370 0.70%0.30%
India 4,777 4.60%2.60%
Spain 5,343 0.80%0.60%
Japan 7,460 1.30%1.20%
France 11,399 0.70%0.30%
Germany 11,484 0.80%0.50%
China 13,432 1.10%1.40%
Russia 16,604 0.60%0.30%

It is most popular in the countries, Pakistan, United Kingdom, Thailand, New Zealand, Philippines & Australia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Mooroolbark10.10%0.80%18.00
Artarmon60.40%0.40%2.30
Como60.10%0.30%8.00
Mitcham70.20%0.50%7.00
Darwin90.20%0.40%4.40
Ringwood100.20%0.90%11.00
Hobart120.90%1.50%5.20
Kogarah120.10%0.70%19.00
Prahran130.30%0.60%5.00
Wahroonga140.10%0.60%14.00
Frankston140.30%0.60%7.00
Sans Souci150.20%0.40%5.00
Kellyville150.10%0.00%1.20
Hoppers Crossing150.20%0.40%5.10
Glen Waverley160.40%0.70%4.50
Perth194.30%7.40%5.00
George Town190.10%0.00%1.00
Brisbane2010.20%14.70%4.20
Doonside230.20%0.20%2.80
Nerang240.10%0.10%2.60
Adelaide262.90%2.90%2.90
Melbourne269.00%9.20%2.95
Chatswood270.90%1.00%3.50
Sydney2813.60%15.50%3.30
Canberra310.80%0.80%2.70
Launceston320.10%0.10%2.50
Cranbourne350.10%0.50%13.00
Laidley390.10%0.00%1.20
Lane Cove400.20%0.10%1.50
Burwood440.20%0.10%1.70
Box Hill490.10%0.10%2.40
Ballarat550.10%0.10%2.20
Gold Coast720.30%0.30%2.80
Eastwood770.10%0.10%3.20
Mount Waverley1070.10%0.10%1.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,434 -88
Daily Visitors197,094+4.4%
Daily Visitors Rank1,329 -92
Daily Pageviews416,061+2.8%
Daily Pageviews Rank2,275 -194
Pageviews Per User2.94 -1.34%
Content

www.Abc.net.au

Topics: Radio, Sport, Local, Children, Science, & Environment.

Category: 'Television/Networks' & 'Australia/News and Media'

The estimated 215,514 daily visitors, each view 2.94 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ntt America Inc.
New York
New York City
United States
40.71427, -74.00597

Its 2 nameservers are ns.abc.net.au, & ns1.telstra.net. Its IP Number is 165.254.27.104. It is hosted by Ntt America Inc (New York, New York City,) using Apache web server.

IP: 165.254.27.104

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: iso-8859-1

PING a1632.w7.akamai.net (207.109.221.153) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 207.109.221.153: icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 24.6 ms
64 bytes from 207.109.221.153: icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 24.7 ms
64 bytes from 207.109.221.153: icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 24.6 ms
--- a1632.w7.akamai.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.625/24.670/24.730/0.135 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 24.625/24.670/24.730/0.135 ms

Website load time is 1338 milliseconds, slower than 53% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 24.6 ms.

Server Setup
Server:Apache
Content-Type:text/html
Cache-Control:max-age=74
Expires:--
Date:--
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Connection:Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie:--